A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Glossodoris pallida

(Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1831, "1828") Body size 20 - 60 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Reise Nord. Afrika Rüppell, Erste Abt. Zool.p 33
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 825/4-6
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 185
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 43/S
Synonyms
Doris alba Hemprich & C.G. Ehrenberg
Doris albella Ehrenberg, C.G. MS
Glossodoris xantholeuca Ehrenberg, C.G., 1831
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Sulawesi Seaslugs
4 EndlessBlue
Glossodoris_pallida.jpg
Glossodoris_pallida_1.jpg
Glossodoris_pallida_2.jpg
Glossodoris_pallida_3.jpg