A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Facelina auriculata

(Müller, O.F., 1776) Body size 5 - 40 mm Norway - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoologiae Danicaep 229
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 320
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolis auricularia Müller, O.F., 1776 (lapsus)
Doris longicornis Montagu, G., 1808, "1805"
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 9, p 107
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
5 Scottish Nudibranchs
6 Scottish Nudibranchs
Facelina_auriculata_4.jpg
Facelina_auriculata_3.jpg
Facelina_auriculata_5.jpg
Facelina_auriculata.jpg
Facelina_auriculata_1.jpg
Facelina_auriculata_2.jpg