A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Dendrodoris albopunctata

(Cooper, J.G., 1863) Body size 40 mm California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyDENDRODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 3, p 58
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 264
Synonyms
Doriopsis fulva MacFarland, F.M., 1905
Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash.Vol. 18, p 45
Doridopsis reticulata Cockerell, T.D.A. in Cockerell, T.D.A. & C.N.E. Eliot, 1905
Journal of MalacologyVol. 12/3, p 41
No image yet