A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Discodoris boholiensis

Bergh, L.S.R., 1877 Body size 80 - 250 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 12, p 519
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 834
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 249
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 89/A-B
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Discodoris meta Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 12, p 522
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Discodoris_boholiensis.jpg
Discodoris_bohol.jpg
Discodoris_boholiensis_2.jpg
Discodoris_boholiensis_3.jpg