A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Costasiella ocellifera

(Simroth, K., 1895) NW - NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA PLACOBRANCHACEA
SuperFamilyLIMAPONTIOIDEA
FamilySTILIGERIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ergeb. Plankton Exp. Humboldt Stift.Vol. 2, p 1-206
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doto ocellata Simroth, K., 1895 (lapsus)
Stiliger lilianae Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1969 : Brazil
Beiträge zur Neotropischen FaunaVol. 6, p 1-15
No image yet