A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 40.07 went live 2nd November, 2017

Felimida luteorosea

(Rapp, L.W. Von, 1827) Body size 30 - 55 mm Mediterranean; Adjacent Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderEUCTENIDIACEA - DORIDACEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 13/2, p 521
European Seashells Volume 1Vol. 1, p 297/4
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 182
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Felimare picta Schultz in Philippi, R.A., 1836
Doris lutescens Chiaje, S. delle in Vérany, J.B., 1841
Doris nardii Vérany, J.B., 1846
Chromodoris iheringi Bergh, L.S.R., 1879
Malakozoologische BlätterNeue Folge 1, p 89
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Chromodoris_daphne.jpg
Chromodoris_daphne_1.jpg