A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doris kerguelenensis

Bergh, L.S.R., 1884 Body size to 120 mm Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic Waters to S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE DORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 10/26, p 85
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Austrodoris australis Bergh, L.S.R., 1884
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 10/26, p 89
Archidoris rubescens Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl. 4/3, p 51
Archidoris granulatissima Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1917
Expedition Antarctique Francaise (1908-1910)p 17
Archidoris tuberculata antarctica (var.) Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1917
Expedition Antarctique Francaise (1908-1910)p 16
Austrodoris crenulata Odhner, N.H.J., 1926
Fur. Zool. Res. Swed. Ant. Exp. 1901-1903Vol. 2/1, p 75
Austrodoris michaelseni Odhner, N.H.J., 1926
Fur. Zool. Res. Swed. Ant. Exp. 1901-1903Vol. 2/1, p 68
Austrodoris macmurdensis Odhner, N.H.J., 1934
Brit. Mus. Nat. Hist. Rep. Zool.Vol. 7/5, p 260
Austrodoris nivium Odhner, N.H.J., 1934
Brit. Mus. Nat. Hist. Rep. Zool.Vol. 7/5, p 267
Austrodoris tomentosa Odhner, N.H.J., 1934
Brit. Mus. Nat. Hist. Rep. Zool.Vol. 7/5, p 265
Austrodoris grandis Minichev, Yu.S., 1972
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 11, p 361
Austrodoris longa Minichev, Yu.S., 1972
Archidoris stellata Minichev, Yu.S., 1972
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 11, p 363
Austrodoris mishu Marcus, Ev. du B.R., 1985
Bol. Zool.Vol. 9, p 291
Austrodoris vicentei Marcus, Ev. du B.R., 1985
Bol. Zool.Vol. 9, p 217
No image yet