A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Actinocyclus verrucosus

Ehrenberg, C.G., 1831 Body size to 40 mm W - C Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyACTINOCYCLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Sphaerodoris punctata Bergh, L.S.R., 1878
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 13, p 587
Sphaerodoris laevis Bergh, L.S.R., 1890
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 17, p 925
Actinocyclus japonicus Eliot, C.N.E., 1913 : W Pacific
J. Coll. Sci. Imp. Univ. TokyoVol. 35/5, p 23
Aldisa nhatrangensis Risbec, J., 1956 : Vietnam
Arch. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. ParisSer. 7 Vol.4, p 14; Pl. 22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Actinocyclus_verrucosus.jpg
Actinocyclus_verrucosus_1.jpg
Actinocyclus_verrucosus_2.jpg