A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Seguenzia beloni

Poppe, G.T., S.P. Tagaro & H. Dekker, 2006 Shell size 2.5 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilySEGUENZIIDAE SEGUENZIINAE SEGUENZIINI
open bookPage/Plate
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 24; Pl. 4/2-3; 26 /Fig 24
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 99; Pl. 26/6
Synonyms
Volvarina torresiana Laseron, C.F., 1957 (lapsus)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Visaya
5 Guido Poppe
Seguenzia_beloni_holotype.jpg
Seguenzia_beloni_paratype.jpg
Seguenzia_beloni_paratype_1.jpg
Seguenzia_beloni_paratype_2.jpg
Seguenzia_beloni.jpg