A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora minuta

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Dwarf Keyhole Limpet Shell size 5 - 16 mm SE Florida, USA; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 47; 207/18
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 26; Pl. 13/8
Compendium of Seashellsp 25/4.1
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 51
American ConchologistVol. 19/4, p 14
Synonyms
Fissurella elongata Adams, C.B., 1845
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 2, p 1-17
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 30
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Fissurella gemmulata Reeve, L.A., 1850
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Don Barclay
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
Diodora_minuta_2.jpg
Diodora_minuta_1.jpg
Diodora_minuta.jpg
Diodora_minuta_3.jpg
Diodora_minuta_4.jpg