A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Buccinum fragile

Sars, G.O., 1878 Shell size 50 - 80 mm Arctic Canada - New England, USA - Kara Sea, Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE BUCCININI
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 44; fig. 135A-B
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Buccinum sandersoni Verrill, A.E., 1882
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Buccinum_fragile.jpg