A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bela ginnania ginnania

(Risso, A., 1826) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1, p 220, n°575; Pl. 7/99
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 417
Synonyms
Bela ginnania intermedia (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 501
Bela ginnania minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 629
Bela ginnania rufula (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 862
Bela ginnaniana pallida (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 727
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Femorale
Mangelia_ginnania_lectotype.jpg
Bela_ginnania.jpg