A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Peasiella tantilla

(Gould, A.A., 1849) Trifle Peasiella Shell size 2.5 - 5 mm Indo-Pacific; Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 148 + ill.
Seashells of South East Asiap 26
Synonyms
Risella parvula Dunker, R.W.
Margarita angulata Adams, A., 1853
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Peasiella_tantilla.jpg
Peasiella_tantilla_1.jpg
Peasiella_tantilla_2.jpg