A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami

(nomen novum)
Cernohorsky, W.O., 1974 Brettingham's Vertagus Shell size 50 mm New Guinea; N Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 69/9
Compendium of Seashellsp 66/3.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 123; Pl. 16/7
Guide to Australian Shellsp 7/17
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 6/15
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 39
Synonyms
Cerithium pulchrum Adams, C.B., 1855
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 130
Cerithium pulchrum Sowerby, G.B. II, 1855
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
2 Femorale
Rhinoclavis_brettingham_1.jpg
Rhinoclavis_brettinghami.jpg