A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Harpa kajiyamai

Habe, T. in Habe, T. & S. Kosuge, 1970 Kajiyam's Harp Shell size 35 - 72 mm Somalia - Okinawa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyHARPIDAE HARPINAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyHarpidae, Pl. 21
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 325/8
The Shell Handbookp 150
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 222
Shells of the Philippinesp 107/4
Conchs, Tibias and Harpsp 152
Shells of Vietnamp 165; Pl. 50/13
Vita MarinaVol. 41/4, p 119
Synonyms
Harpa fulvomichaelensis Orga, 1999
CarboneAvellino, p 14-20
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Guido Poppe
3 Worldwide Specimen Shells
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Harpa_kajiyamai_0409.jpg
Harpa_kajiyamai.jpg
Harpa_kajiyamai_3.jpg
Harpa_kajiyamai_1.jpg
Harpa_kajiyamai_5.jpg
Harpa_kajiyamai_4.jpg