A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Plesiocystiscus bubistae

(Fernandes, F., 1987) Shell size 1.5 - 2.3 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PLESIOCYSTISCINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 148; 355/646; 369/777
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 73/1.1, 1.2
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 57
Synonyms
Cystiscus bubistaensis Fernandes, F., 1987 (unjustified emendation)
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 57
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 American Museum of Natural History
Cystiscus_bubistae_holotype.jpg