A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora listeri

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1847) Lister's Keyhole Limpet Shell size 16 - 45 mm S Florida, USA - Panama - E Brazil; Mid-Atlantic Ridge
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Phys. Pol. Nat. CubaVol. 2 Mollusques, p 197; Pl. 24/37-39
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 48; 207/24
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 14/11
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 32
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 26
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 33/18
Compendium of Seashellsp 25/3.3
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 49
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 29
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 350
American ConchologistVol. 19/4, p 14
Synonyms
Diodora habanensis Christiaens, J., 1974
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Femorale
Diodora_listeri.jpg
Diodora_listeri_1.jpg
Diodora_listeri_2.jpg
Diodora_listeri_3.jpg