A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Seila inchoata

Rolán, E.M. & F. Fernandes, 1990 Shell size 4 - 6 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE SEILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 111; 331/463
BasteriaSuppl. 3, p 75
Synonyms
Seila trilineata auct. non Philippi, R.A., 1836
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 111
Seila adamsi auct. non Lea, H.C., 1845 : E America
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 111
Seila carinata auct. non Smith, E.A., 1871
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 111
No image yet