A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Limacina (Thilea) lesueurii

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1836) Lesueur’s Pteropod Shell size 0.8 - 1.2 mm Worldwide Warm Oceans
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyLIMACINOIDEA
FamilyLIMACINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "La Bonite"Vol. 2
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 268-269; Pl. 59/4
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 100-1; 325/425
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 46; 237/24
VisayaVol. 2/1, p 78; 89/ 12a, b
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Spirialis ventricosa Eydoux, J.F.T. & F.L.A. Souleyet, 1840
Limacina crossei "Vélain, C. MS" Pelseneer, P., 1888
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Biodiversity Database
2 Visaya
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
4 Guido Poppe
Limacina_leueuri_1.jpg
Limacina_lesueurii_2.jpg
Limacina_lesueuri_3.jpg
Limacina_lesueuri.jpg