A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Costellaria) appelii

(Jickeli, C.F., 1874) Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mitridae Costellariidaep 22
Synonyms
Vexillum pharaonis Adams, A., 1872
Mitridae Costellariidaep 22
Vexillum macandreae Cooke, A.H., 1885
Mitridae Costellariidaep 22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Vexillum_pharaonis.jpg