A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ondina vitrea

(renamed)
Brusina, S., 1866 Shell size 3.5 - 4.5 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 102
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 79/Pl. 317
Synonyms
Evalea neglecta Tiberi, N.D.N., 1867
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 102
Odostomia elegans Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1869
Testacei nuovi dei mari di Siciliap 12-13; Pl. 1/6
Evalea elegans Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1869
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 102
Evalea striata Folin, L. de, 1871 (nomen nudum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 102
Auriculina elegans exigua (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 97
Auriculina elegans simplex (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 97
Evalea spiridionae Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Adriatic - N Africa & W Mediterranean (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Zembeikis
Ondina_vitrea.jpg
Evalea_spiridionae_1.jpg