A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Euparthenia bulinea

(Lowe, R.T., 1841) Shell size 10 - 15 mm Portugal - Madeira; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 235; Pl. 51/13
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101; 263/17
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 329
Synonyms
Kleinella craticulata Renier, S.A., 1804 (non validum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) humboldti gracilis (var.) Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 137
Kleinella dissimilis Tiberi, N.D.N., 1868
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Euparthenia_bulinea_1.jpg
Euparthenia_bulinea.jpg