A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ebala pointeli

(Folin, L. de, 1868) Shell size 1.5 - 3 mm W Mediterranean - Black Sea; Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyMURCHISONELLOIDEA
FamilyMURCHISONELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 247; Pl. 54/2
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 182; 379/853
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120; 269/9
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 331
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 18
Synonyms
Eulimella striata Folin, L. de, 1870
Ebala nitidissima pura (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1874
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Ebala_pointeli_2.jpg
Ebala_pointeli_3.jpg
Ebala_pointeli_1.jpg
Ebala_pointeli.jpg