A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Odostomia (Odostomia) acuta umbilicata

Alder, J., 1859 Shell size 4.6 mm British Isles - Atlantic N France
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 109; 265/21a
Synonyms
Odostomia acuta acuta mayor (var.) Jeffreys, J.G.
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 109
No image yet