A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parthenina dollfusi

(Kobelt, W., 1903) Shell size 1.5 - 2.7 mm W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 94; 261/14
Synonyms
Chrysallida monozona Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1883
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 94
Chrysallida dollfusi Cossmann, A.E.M., 1886 : W Mediterranean (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 94
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 78/Pl. 302
Chrysallida colungiana Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Portugal - W Mediterranean (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 94
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Chrysallida_dollfusi.jpg