A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hydatina fasciata

(Bruguière, J.G., 1836) Shell size 35 - 41 mm Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA ACTEONIMORPHA
OrderACTEONIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyAPLUSTRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 714/4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 24
Synonyms
Hydatina stroemfeldi Odhner, N.H.J., 1931
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 24
No image yet