A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Stosicia (Isselia) semitexta

(Hedley, C., 1899) Shell size 5 - 7 mm Queensland, Australia - Tuamotus
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyZEBINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 12, p 224
Synonyms
Stosicia intertexta Hedley, C., 1922
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 12, p 224
No image yet