A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bullia tenuis

Reeve, L.A., 1846 Smooth Bullia Shell size 30 - 55 mm False Bay - KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE BULLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 228/13
Compendium of Seashellsp 177/2.2
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 480
Synonyms
Bullia lara Bartsch, P., 1915
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Bullia_tenuis.jpg
Bullia_tenuis_1.jpg
Bullia_lara_2.jpg