A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Falsilunatia ambigua

(Suter, H.H., 1913) Shell size 15 - 23 mm Off Eastern Otago, South Island; Chatham Rise; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE GLOBISININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Falsilunatia powelli Dell, R.K., 1956
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
Falsilunatia_powelli_holotype_M009770.jpg