A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laemodonta (Laemodonta) typica

(Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1854) Shell size 4 - 7 mm Taiwan - New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 263
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 917/4
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 111/6
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, p 46/ 49; 54
Synonyms
Plecotrema lirata Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1854
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Simon Aiken
3 Zoosymposia
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
6 Raymond Huet
Laemodonta_typica.jpg
Laemodonta_typica_4.jpg
Laemodonta_typica_1.jpg
Laemodonta_typica_2.jpg
Laemodonta_typica_3.jpg
Laemodonta_typica_5.jpg