A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Heleobia stagnorum

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Laver Spire Snail Shell size 3 - 9 mm Norway - Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyHYDROBIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Paludestrina bucheti Mabille, J.
Peringia eburnea Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
Peringia mabillei Bourguignat, J.R.
Peringia pyramidalis Bourguignat, J.R.
Assiminea recta Mousson, A.
Peringia salinesi Calcara, P. & A. Aradas
Hydrobia stagnalis Baster, J., 1765 : Norway - Black Sea
European Seashells Volume 1p 239/20-21
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 141; 277/3
Hydrobia aponensis Martens, E.C. von, 1858
Hydrobia peracuta Paladilhe, A., 1869
Hydrobia procera Paladilhe, A., 1874
Semisalsa dalmatica Radoman, P., 1974
Semisalsa graeca Radoman, P., 1974
Semisalsa rausiana Radoman, P., 1974
Hydrobia scamandri Boeters, Monod & Vala, 1977
Plagyostila pauperata Nordsieck, F., 1982
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Hydrobia_stagnorum.jpg