A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cardiapoda placenta

(Lesson, R.P., 1830) Shell size to 2 mm Tropical Waters Worldwide
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyPTEROTRACHEOIDEA
FamilyCARINARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 102; 325/432
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cardiapoda carinata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1834
Cardiapoda pedunculata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1835
Cardiapoda acuta Tesch, J.J., 1906
Cardiapoda sublaevis Tesch, J.J., 1906
Cardiapoda trachydermon Tesch, J.J., 1906
No image yet