A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Siphonaria hispida

Hubendick, B., 1946 Shell size 10 - 20 mm E - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSIPHONARIMORPHA SIPHONARIIDA
SuperFamilySIPHONARIOIDEA
FamilySIPHONARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Siphonaria subrugosa Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Raymond Huet
3 Lars David Kellner
4 Olivier Caro
Siphonaria_hispida_4.jpg
Siphonaria_hispida_3.jpg
Siphonaria_hispida.jpg
Siphonaria_hispida_1.jpg