A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiopsis metaxae

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1874 Cuba; British Isles ?
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cerithium metcalfi Sowerby, G.B. II, 1855
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 101
Cerithium uranus Bayle, C.E., 1880
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 164
No image yet