A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Odostomia (Fargoa) bushiana

(Bartsch, P., 1909) Shell size 1.5 - 3.7 mm Massachusetts - Texas, USA; C Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 34/4, p 97, 99; Pl. 13/44
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 143/931
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Odostomia (Fargoa) archeri Bartsch, P., 1955
Odostomia (Fargoa) calesi Bartsch, P., 1955
Odostomia charlottae Nowell-Usticke, G.W., 1969 : Antigua
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 97
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Fargoa_bushiana.jpg