A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Batheulima fuscoapicata

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1884) Shell size 3 - 5 mm Bay of Biscay - W Africa; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 123; 337/511
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Eulima apicofusca Jeffreys, J.G., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 123
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
3 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
4 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
Batheulima_fuscoapicata.jpg
Eulima_fuscoapicata_syntype.jpg
Eulima_fuscoapicata_syntype_1.jpg
Eulima_fuscoapicata_syntype_2.jpg