A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Echinolittorina (Lineolittorina) peruviana

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Peruvian Periwinkle Shell size 8 - 20 mm Ecuador - Chile; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 114/2
Compendium of Seashellsp 56/4.2
Moluscos Magallanicosp 64/105
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 27
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 17, 22
Synonyms
Turbo zebra Wood, 1828
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 BIGAI
3 Olivier Caro
4 Tom Ashton
5 Femorale
6 Patagonian Shells
Littorina_peruviana_2.jpg
Littorina_peruviana_3.jpg
Littorina_peruviana_1.jpg
Nodilittorina_peruviana_4.jpg
Littorina_peruviana.jpg
Littorina_angustior_2.jpg