A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Anachis valledori

Rolán, E.M. & A.A. Luque, 2002 Shell size to 8.3 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 136; 347/575-580
Synonyms
Columbella sagra Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1853
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 137
Mitrella hidalgoi auct. non Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 136
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Femorale
Anachis_valledori.jpg
Anachis_valledori_1.jpg