A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hancockia uncinata

(Hesse, M., 1872) Body size 14 mm Ireland - Canaries; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyHANCOCKIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 347
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 298
Synonyms
Govia rubra Trinchese, S., 1885
Rend. Acc. Sci. Fis. Math. Soc. Reale NapolVol. 24/6, p 180
Govia viridis Trinchese, S., 1885
Rend. Acc. Sci. Fis. Math. Soc. Reale NapolVol. 24/6, p 180
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
Hancockia_uncinata.jpg