A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Phasianella variegata

Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822 Variegated Pheasant Shell size 9 - 20 mm Indian Ocean - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE PHASIANELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 35
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 54/10
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 45
Compendium of Seashellsp 52/1.2
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 102; Pl. 11/4
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 26
Synonyms
Phasianella montebelloensis Preston, H.B., 1914
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 26
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Femorale
4 Thierry Dandrimont
5 Guido Poppe
6 Femorale
7 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Phasianella_variegata_5.jpg
Phasianella_variegata_6.jpg
Phasianella_variegata_3.jpg
Phasianella_variegata_1.jpg
Phasianella_variegata.jpg
Phasianella_variegata_2.jpg
Phasianella_variegata_4.jpg