A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Monostiolum tessellatum

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size to 18 mm W Caribbean; N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurotoma igniflua Reeve, L.A., 1845
Triton (Epidromus) swifti Tryon, G.W., 1881 : Caribbean
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 94; 253/447
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 201
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mar a Mar
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
Triton_swifti.jpg
Monostiolum_tessellatum_1.jpg
Monostiolum_tessellatum_2.jpg