A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Spirotropis centimata

(Dall, W.H., 1889) Shell size 10 - 34 mm S Carolina - Alabama, USA; Bahamas; W Africa; NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 191
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 206; Pl. 44/2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Drillia leucopyrga Kobelt, W., 1904 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 557
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Femorale
Spirotropis_centimata_1.jpg
Cymatosyrinx_centimata.jpg