A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tenaturris dysoni

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 5 - 12 mm Caribbean Mexico - Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 323
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 140; 306/902
American ConchologistVol. 23/4, p 26
Synonyms
Kurtziella macula Nowell-Usticke, G.W., 1969
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Tenaturris_dysoni.jpg
Tenaturris_dysoni_1.jpg