A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caelatura rustica

(Watson, R.B., 1886) Shell size to 3.3 mm NE Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Alaba conoidea Dall, W.H., 1890
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Ceratia_rustica.jpg