A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis didyma

Smith, E.A., 1890 Shell size to 2.2 mm St Helena, E Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 281; Pl. 23/30
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Natica lamarckii Récluz, C. in Chenu, J.C., 1843
No image yet