A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Lissotesta turrita

(Gaglini, A., 1987) Shell size 0.7 mm W Norway - W Mediterranean; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 80; Pl. 8/10-10a
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 172; 231/A-F
Synonyms
Margarita miliaris Seguenza, G., 1876
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 172
Anekes nofronii Aartsen, J.J. van & C. Bogi, 1988
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 172
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Lissotesta_turrita_1.jpg
Lissotesta_turrita_2.jpg
Lissotesta_turrita.jpg