A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Carenzia carinata

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1877) Shell size 2.7 - 4.4 mm Florida, USA - NE Brazil; Azores; NW Africa; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilySEGUENZIIDAE SEGUENZIINAE SEGUENZIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 49; 287/113
Mém. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat. ParisVol. (A)150, p 539; 4-6
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Seguenzia carinata attenuata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1898
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 2
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Carenzia_carinata_figspec.jpg
Carenzia_carinata.jpg