A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amphithalamus inclusus

Carpenter, P.P., 1864 Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 28
Synonyms
Amphithalamus tenuis Bartsch, P., 1911
Amphithalamus stephensae Bartsch, P., 1927 : Pacific Baja California, Mexico
Amphithalamus trosti Strong, A.M. & L.G. Hertlein, 1939 : Pacific C Americas
No image yet