A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Retusa mammillata

(Philippi, R.A., 1836) Shell size 0.8 - 3 mm Norway - Canaries & Madeira; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyRETUSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 122-123; Pl. 7/20
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 36; 237/19
Microconchas de la BahŪa de San SebastiŠnp 75/2
Atlas MalacolÚgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 82/Pl. 348
Synonyms
Retusa minuta Macgillivray, W., 1843
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 36
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Raymond Huet
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Guido Poppe
Retusa_mamillata_2.jpg
Retusa_mammillata_2.jpg
Retusa_mamillata_3.jpg
Retusa_mamillata.jpg