A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum imbricatum

Carpenter, P.P., 1858 Shell size 1.9 - 4.5 mm Florida, USA; Bahamas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonser. 4, 20, p 413-444
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 72; Pl 232/241
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 199
Synonyms
Caecum coronatum Folin, L. de, 1867
Caecum insigne Folin, L. de, 1867 : W Indies
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 199
Caecum formulosum Folin, L. de, 1869
Caecum paucicostatum Folin, L. de, 1869
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 72/241
Caecum simplex Folin, L. de, 1869
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 72/241
Caecum sulcatum Folin, L. de, 1869
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 72/241
Caecum sculptum Folin, L. de, 1881
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Mauro Pizzini
Caecum_imbricatum_2.jpg
Caecum_imbricatum_1.jpg
Caecum_imbricatum.jpg